0
Return

Free shuttle bus: La Sambuy/Lake Annecy

Doussard
Free shuttle bus: La Sambuy/Lake Annecy © Office de Tourisme Sources du lac d'Annecy More photos
  • Free shuttle bus: La Sambuy/Lake Annecy

Opening period

From 01/07 to 02/09.

Description

Shuttle bus connection between the lakeshore in Lathuile/Chaparon and the mountains in La Sambuy/Seythenex. Red shuttle !
Bike, push chair, stroller, paragliding accepted.

Bus stop / DOUSSARD >>> SEYTHENEX

DOUSSARD - CAMPING LA RAVOIRE 8:45 l 11:30 l 14:30 l 16:45
LATHUILE - CHAPARON 08:46 l 11:31 l 14:31 l 16:46
LATHUILE - CAMPING LA FERME 08:47 l 11:32 l 14:32 l 16:47
LATHUILE - CAMPING L'IDÉAL 08:49 l 11:34 l 14:34 l 16:49
LATHUILE - PIED DU VILLAGE 08:53 l 11:38 l 14:38 l 16:53
DOUSSARD - OFFICE DE TOURISME 09:00 l 11:45 l 14:45 l 17:00
DOUSSARD - SALLE POLYVALENTE 09:03 l 11:48 l 14:48 l 17:03
DOUSSARD - LA POSTE 09:06 l 11:51 l 14:51 l 17:06
GIEZ - LA GARE 09:11 l 11:56 l 14:56 l 17:11
GIEZ - RESIDENCE LE BIRDIE 09:14 l 11:59 l 14:59 l 17:14
FAVERGES - MUSEE DE VIUZ 09:22 l 12:07 l 15:07 l 17:22
FAVERGES - LA FONTAINE 09:25 l 12:10 l 15:10 l 17:25
FAVERGES - LA SOIERIE 09:27 l 12:12 l 15:12 l 17:27
SEYTHENEX - GROTTE & CASCADE 09:32 l 12:17 l 15:17 l 17:32
SEYTHENEX - MAIRIE 09:35* l 12:20* l 15:20* l 17:35
SEYTHENEX - STATION LA SAMBUY 09:43 l 12:28 l 15:28 l 17:43

Bus stop / SEYTHENEX >>> DOUSSARD

SEYTHENEX - STATION LA SAMBUY 10:15 l 12:30 l 15:30 l 19:00
SEYTHENEX - MAIRIE 10:23 l 12:38 l 15:38* l 19:08*
SEYTHENEX - GROTTE & CASCADE 10:26 l 12:41 l 15:41 l 19:11
FAVERGES - LA SOIERIE 10:31 l 12:46 l 15:46 l 19:16
FAVERGES - LA FONTAINE 10:33 l 12:48 l 15:48 l 19:18
FAVERGES - MUSEE DE VIUZ 10:36 l 12:51 l 15:51 l 19:21
GIEZ - RESIDENCE LE BIRDIE 10:44 l 12:59 l 15:59 l 19:29
GIEZ - LA GARE 10:47 l 13:02 l 16:02 l 19:32
DOUSSARD - LA POSTE 10:52 l 13:07 l 16:07 l 19:37
DOUSSARD - SALLE POLYVALENTE 10:55 l 13:10 l 16:10 l 19:40
DOUSSARD - OFFICE DE TOURISME 10:58 l 13:13 l 16:13 l 19:43
LATHUILE - PIED DU VILLAGE 11:05 l 13:20 l 16:20 l 19:50
LATHUILE - CAMPING L'IDÉAL 11:09 l 13:24 l 16:24 l 19:54
LATHUILE - CAMPING LA FERME 11:11 l 13:26 l 16:26 l 19:56
LATHUILE - CHAPARON 11:12 l 13:27 l 16:27 l 19:57
DOUSSARD - CAMPING LA RAVOIRE 11:13 l 13:28 l 16:28 l 19:58

Facilities

  • Car park
More results

Services

  • Pets welcome
More results

Price

FREE

Environment

  • Mountain location

Map

Information updated by Office de Tourisme des Sources du Lac d'Annecy

  • Bout du lac d'Annecy
  • route de La Ravoire
  • 74210 Doussard
04 50 44 60 24 Contact